BSA Logo
HOME
Eagles Nest
About Scouting
Join Troop 208
Calendar
Outdoor Program
Photo Album
Uniforms
Troop Leaders
SPL's Page
Patrols
Troop History
Useful Links

2017

September

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 

 
 
 
 
1

2

3

4
Holiday - No Meeting

5
Troop Committee & All Adult Leaders Mtg 
 

6

7

8

9

10

11
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm (Court of Honor)
 
12

13
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
14

15

16
OA Service Day -- Musser SR
17

18
PLC Meeting 7:00 pm

19

20

21
Eagle Project - Peirce R
22
Alone Weekend -Camp Jarvis
23
Alone Weekend -Camp Jarvis
(Webelos & AOL invited)
24
Alone Weekend -Camp Jarvis

25
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Elections
26

27

28

29

30

October

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
3

4

5

6
OA Fall Fellowship Weekend - Resica SR
7
Eagle Project - Cole F.
OA Fall Fellowship Weekend - Resica SR
8
OA Fall Fellowship Weekend - Resica SR
9
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

10

11
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
12

13
Washington District Camporee @ College Settlement Camp
14
Washington District Camporee @ College Settlement Camp
15
Washington District Camporee @ College Settlement Camp
16
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
17

18

19

20

21
 
22

23
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
24

25

26

27

28
Eagle Project - Seth A.
29

30
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

31

 
 
 
 

November

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
All Month - Scouting for Food 
 
 
1

2

3
Troop Bowling - Brunswick Zone

4

5

6
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
7

8
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
9

10
Naval Academy Football Trip
11
Naval Academy Football Trip
12
Naval Academy Football Trip
13
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Open House
14

15

16

17

18

19

20
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm


21

22
23

24

25

26

27
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm


28

29

30

 
 

December

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1

2

3

4
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
5

6

7

8

9
Washington Bus Trip
P802 Invited
10

11
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm


12

13
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
14

15

16

17

18
Court of Honor 7:00 pm


19

20

21

22

23

24

25
Holiday - No Mtg
26

27

28

29

30

31

 
 
 
 
 
 

2018

January

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
Holiday - No Mtg
2

3

4

5

6
Cold Weather Training
7
OA Dinner
8
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up

9

10
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
11

12
Snow Tubing at Resica SR
13
Snow Tubing at Resica SR
14
Snow Tubing at Resica SR
15
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm

16

17

18

19

20

21

22
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

23

24

25

26
Help with Pack 802 Pinewood Derby
27

28

29
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

30

31

 
 
 

February

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
Date TBD - Climbing @ Russel Stover State Park, Camp at Ockanickon
 
 
1

2

3
Scouting U & Cub Pow-Wow

4
Scout Sunday
5
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up, OA Elections
6

7

8

9

10

11

12
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Religious Awards Workshop
13

14
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
15

16

17
 
18

19
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm

20

21

22

23

24

25

26
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

27
 
28
 


 
 

March

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
Date TBD - Young Eagles, Camp @ Delmont 
 
 
1

2

3


4

5
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
Troop Elections
6

7

8

9

10
Valley Forge Pilgrimage
11

12
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
13

14
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
15
Resica MB Sign-Up
16

17

18
 
19
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm

20

21

22

23

24
OA Service Day
25

26
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

27
28
29
30
31

April

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
3

4

5

6

7

8

9
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

10

11
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
12

13
OA Spring Fellowship Weekend  Musser SR
14
OA Spring Fellowship Weekend  Musser SR
15
OA Spring Fellowship Weekend  Musser SR
16
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm

17

18

19

20

21

22

23
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

24

25

26

27

28

29

30
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Court of Honor & FOS Presentation
Date TBD - New Scout Camping Weekend









May

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
Date TBD - Quest Weekend at Camp Ockanickon 
1

2

3

4

5

6
District Dinner
7
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
8

9
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
10

11

12

13

14
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

15

16

17

18
OA Weekend - Resica Falls SR
19
OA Weekend - Resica Falls SR
20
OA Weekend - Resica Falls SR
21
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm

22
Pre-Camp Swim Checks
23

24

25

26

27

28
H.V. Memorial Day Parade

29

30

31

 
 

June

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1

2

3

4
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
Youth Protection Trng
Pre-Camp Leaders Mtg
5

6

7

8
OA Conclave - Resica SR
Whiewater Rafting
9
OA Conclave - Resica SR
Whiewater Rafting
10
OA Conclave - Resica SR
Whiewater Rafting
11
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

12

13
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
14

15

16

17

18
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm

19

20

21

22

23

24

25
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Parents' Pre-Camp Mtg
26

27

28

29

30

July

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

3

4

5

6

7

8
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
9
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
10
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
11
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
12
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
13
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
14
Summer Camp @ Resica Falls SR
15

16
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
Cub Scout District Day Camp
17
Cub Scout District Day Camp
18
Cub Scout District Day Camp
19
Cub Scout District Day Camp
20
Cub Scout District Day Camp
21

22

23
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

24

25

26

27

28

29

30
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
NOAC
31
NOAC








August

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
1
NOAC
2
NOAC
3
NOAC
4
NOAC
5

6
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Advancement Tune-Up
7

8

9

10

11

12

13
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

14

15

16

17

18

19

20
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
21

22

23

24

25
Council-Wide Roundtable
26

27
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

28

29

30

31



September

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday












1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

11

12
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
13

14

15

16

17
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
18

19

20

21

22

23

24
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

25

26

27

28

29

30













October

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
1
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

2

3

4

5

6

7

8
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

9

10
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
11

12

13

14

15
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
16

17

18

19

20

21

22
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

23

24

25

26

27

28

29
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

30

31







November

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
1

2

3


4

5
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

6

7

8

9

10

11

12
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

13

14
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
15

16

17

18
 
19
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
20

21

22

23

24

25

26
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

27

28

29

30



December

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday












1

2

3
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

4

5

6

7

8

9

10
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

11

12
Round Table & OA Chapter Meeting 7:15 pm
13

14

15

16

17
PLC & Troop Committee Mtg 7:00 pm
18

19

20

21

22

23

24
Holiday - No Mtg

25

26

27

28

29

30

31
Holiday - No Mtg










This page was last updated on 113/2017 11:46 pm

html calendar generator: dbhsoftware.com