BSA Logo
HOME
Eagles Nest
About Scouting
Join Troop 208
Calendar
Outdoor Program
Photo Album
Uniforms
Troop Leaders
SPL's Page
Patrols
Troop History
Useful Links

2015

August

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
Activity
Service Project
Holiday - No Meeting

OA Activity












1

2

3
Troop Comm. Mtg 7:00 pm
NOAC
4
NOAC
5
NOAC
6
NOAC
7
NOAC
8
NOAC
9

10
Troop Comm. Mtg 7:00 pm
11

12
 
13

14

15

16

17
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
18

19

20

21

22

23

24
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
 
25

26

27

28

29
Council-Wide Roundtable 10 am - 2 pm
30

31
Troop Mtg 7:00
Troop Elections










September

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
1

2

3

4

5

6

7
Holiday - No Meeting
8

9
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
10

11

12

13

14
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

15

16

17

18
Alone Weekend at Resica Falls (with Pack 802)
19
Alone Weekend at Resica Falls (with Pack 802)
20
Alone Weekend at Resica Falls (with Pack 802)
21
Troop Court of Honor 7:00 pm
22

23

24

25

26

27

28
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm. Mtg 7:30 pm
29

30

 
 
 

October

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

 
 
 
1

2

3
Washington District SM/SA Training
4

5
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

6

7

8

9 OA Fellowship Weekend 7:30 pm

10 OA Fellowship Weekend

11 OA Fellowship Weekend

12
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
13

14
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
15

16

17

18
 
19
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
20

21

22

23

24
Deep Sea Fishing Trip
25

26
Troop Mtg 7:00
27

28

29

30

31

November

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1

2
Troop Mtg 7:30 pm

3

4

5

6
Troop Family Bowling Night - Brunswick Zone
7

8

9
Troop Mtg & Open House 7:00 pm
10

11
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
12

13

14
Naval Academy Trip
15
Naval Academy Trip
16
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
17

18

19

20

21

22
23 
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
24 

25 

26
27

28

29

30
Troop Mtg 7:00
 










December

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 TBD- Battleship New Jersey
 
1

2

3

4

5
OA Brotherhood Blitz at Musser
6

7
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
8

9
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
10

11

12

13

14
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
15

16

17

18

19

20

21
Troop Court of Honor 7:00 pm (Dinner)
22

23

24

25

26

27

28
No Meeting
29

30

31

 
 

2016

January

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 
 
 
 
 
1

2

3
OA Lodge Dinner
4
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
5

6

7

8
Snow Tubing at Resica Falls
9
Snow Tubing at Resica Falls
10
Snow Tubing at Resica Falls
11
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
12

13
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
14

15

16

17

18
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
19

20

21

22

23

24

25
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
26

27

28

29
Washington District Iditarod at Musser
30
Washington District Iditarod at Musse
31
Washington District Iditarod at Musse
 
 
 
 
 
 

February

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
TBD: OA Elections,
Religious Awards Workshop, Pack 802 Pinewood Derby, Pack 802 Blue & Gold

1
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

2

3

4

5

6

7
Scout Sunday
8
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
9

10
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm

11

12

13
Valley Forge Pilgrimage
14

15
Holiday - No meeting
16

17

18

19

20

21
 
22
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
23
 
24 25 26
 
27
28

29
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm









March

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
 Outing TBD
 
1

2

3

4

5

6

7
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Elections
8

9
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
10

11

12

13

14
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

15

16

17

18

19

20

21
Spring Break
22

23

24

25

26
OA Service Day
27

28
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
29

30

31

 
 



April

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
TBD- New Scout Weekend at Jarvis
 
 
 
 
1

2

3

4
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
5

6

7

8

9

10

11
Troop Court of Honor 7:00 pm
12

13
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
14

15
OA Weekend at Musser
16
OA Weekend at Musser
17
OA Weekend at Musser
18
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
19

20

21

22

23

24

25
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
26

27
Pre-Camp Leaders' Meeting at Council
28

29

30

May

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
1
TBD- Wilderness Survivial Weekend
2
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

3

4

5

6

7

8

9
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
10

11

12

13

14

15

16
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
17

18

19

20
OA Weekend at Resica Falls
21
OA Weekend at Musser
22
OA Weekend at Musser
23
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
24 

25 

26
27

28

29

30
HV Memorial Day Parade
No Meeting
31









June

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
TBD Whitewater RAfting, Youth Protection, Court of Honor
 
 
1

2

3

4

5

6
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm

7


8
Washington District Roundtable/OA Chapter Meeting 7:30 pm
9

10
OA Conclave
11
OA Conclave
12
OA Conclave
13
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
14

15

16

17

18

19

20
PLC Mtg 7:00 pm
Troop Comm Mtg 7:30 pm
21

22

23

24

25

26

27
Troop Mtg 7:00 pm
28

29

30





July

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
TBD - Cub Scout Day Camp
 
 
 
 
1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
11
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
12
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
13
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
14
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
15
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
16
Summer Camp at Resica Falls
17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

 
 
 
 
 
 

August

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday

1


2

3

4

5

6

7

8
9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21
 
22
 
23
 
24 25 26
 
27
28

29

30

31






This page was last updated on 9/14/2015 11:24 pm

html calendar generator: dbhsoftware.com